Privacy and Terms

Privacy Policy

Camping Reina Isabel is a tourist accommodation camping type whose license number of the establishment is: CM/GR/00004

Camping Reina Isabel is committed to protecting your privacy. Contact us at campingreinaisabel@gmail.com If you have any questions or problems regarding the use of their personal data and will gladly assist.

By using this site and / or our services, you consent to the processing of personal data as described in this Privacy Policy.

Table of Contents

  1. Definitions used in this Policy
  2. the principles of data protection continue
  3. What are your rights regarding your personal data
  4. What personal information we collect about you
  5. How we use your personal data
  6. Who else has access to your personal data
  7. How do we ensure that your data
  8. Information about cookies
  9. Contact information

definitions

Personal information – any information relating to an identified individual or identifiable.
Prosecution – any operation or set of operations applied to personal data or sets of personal data.
information subject – an individual whose personal data is being processed.
Boy – a physical person under 16 year old.
US / we (whether capitalized or not) – Camping Reina Isabel

Data Protection Principles

We are committed to the following principles of data protection:

  • Processing is legal, fair and transparent. Our processing activities have legal basis. Always we consider their rights before processing personal data. We will provide information on the processing order.
  • Processing is limited to the purpose. Our processing activities in accordance with the purpose for which personal data is collected.
  • Processing is performed with minimal data. Only collect and process the minimum amount of required personal data for any purpose.
  • Processing is limited to a period of time. We will not store your personal data for longer than necessary.
  • We will do our best to ensure the accuracy of the data.
  • We will make every effort to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of data.

Rights of the data subject

The data subject has the following rights:

  1. Right to information, which means you have a right to know if their personal data is being processed; what data is collected, where they are obtained and why and who processes.
  2. Right of access, which means you are entitled to access data collected from you or about you. This includes the right to request and obtain a copy of your personal data collected.
  3. Right to rectification, meaning it has the right to request the correction or deletion of their personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete.
  4. Right to erasure, which means that in certain circumstances it may request that their personal data to be deleted from our records.
  5. Right to restrict processing, that is to say, when certain conditions apply, You have the right to restrict the processing of personal data.
  6. Right to object to the processing, which means that in certain cases have the right to object to the processing of personal data, for example, in the case of direct marketing.
  7. Right to object to automated processing, meaning it has the right to object to automated processing, including profiles; and not subject to a decision based solely on automated processing. This right can be exercised whenever there is a result of the profile that will produce legal effects that significantly affect or affect.
  8. Right to data portability: you are entitled to obtain their personal data in machine readable form or whether it is feasible, as a direct transfer from one processor to another.
    The right to file a complaint: if you deny your request under the Access Rights, will provide a reason why. If you are not satisfied with the way it has handled your request, Contact Us.
  9. Entitlement per Supervisory meaning it has the right to the assistance of a supervisory authority and the right to other remedies, and claim damages.
  10. Right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw any consent to the treatment of personal data.
  11. Users have and you may exercise your right of access, cancellation and correction of your Personal Data, and opposition, contacting the housing through email: campingreinaisabel@gmail.com or via regular mail to Street Cerrillo Redondo 5, Cumbres Verdes, 18140 La Zubia, GranadaEl user also has a tool on this website to download or delete those data that legally can understanding that certain data such as invoices, albaranes, etc, for legal reasons could not. To access this tool you can click on the following link.

The data we collect

Information you provided
This could be your email address, first name, Billing Address, home, etc., primarily information that is necessary to deliver a product / service or enhance your experience with us. We keep the information you provide so you can comment or other activities on the website. This information includes, for example, your name and email address.

Information automatically collected about you
This includes information that is automatically stored by cookies and other tools Session. For example, information from your shopping cart, your IP address, your purchase history (if any), etc. This information is used to improve customer experience. When you use our services or view the contents of our website, its activities may be registered.

Information from our partners
We collect information from our trusted partners with confirmation that they have legal grounds to share that information with us. This is the information provided to them directly or have collected about you for other legal reasons. The list of our partners here .

Publicly available information
We may collect information about you that is publicly available.

How we use your personal data

We use your personal data for:

  • We provide our service to you. This includes, for example, register your account; providing other products and services you have requested; providing promotional items at your request and communicating with you regarding these products and services; communicate and interact with you; and notify you of changes to any service.
  • improve customer experience.
  • fulfill an obligation under law or contract.

We use your personal information for legitimate reasons and / or with his consent.

Under conclude a contract or meet contractual obligations, We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to identify;
  • to provide a service or send / offer a product;
  • to communicate either sales or billing;

On the basis of legitimate interest, We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to send personalized offers * (us and / or our carefully selected partners);
  • manage and analyze our customer base (shopping behavior and history) to improve quality, variety and availability of products / services offered / provided.
  • conduct questionnaires on customer satisfaction;

While we have not been informed otherwise, We consider that offer products / services that are similar or related to your purchase history / browsing behavior is our legitimate interest.

With your consent process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to send newsletters and offers campaign (us and / or our carefully selected partners).
  • for other purposes that have asked your consent.

We process your personal data to fulfill the obligations under the law and / or use your Personal Data to the options provided by law. We reserve the right to anonymize personal data collected and use such data. We will use data outside the scope of this policy only when the anonimice. We keep your billing information and other information collected about you during the time necessary for accounting purposes or other obligations under the law.

We may process your personal data for additional purposes not mentioned here, but they are compatible with the original purpose for which the data were collected. To do this, we will ensure that:

  • the link between the purposes, the context and nature of personal data is suitable for further processing.
  • further processing will not harm their interests and have appropriate safeguards for processing.
  • We will inform you of any further processing and purposes

Who else can access your personal data?

We do not share your personal information with strangers. In some cases, personal data you provide to our trusted partners in order to make it possible to provide the service or to improve your customer experience.

We only work with processing partners that can ensure an adequate level of protection for personal data. We disclose your personal data to third parties or public officials when we are legally obliged to do so. We may disclose your personal information to third parties if you have given your consent or if there are other legal reasons for this.

How to ensure your data

We do our best to keep your personal data safe. We use secure protocols for communication and data transfer (como HTTPS). Anonymization and pseudonym use when appropriate. We monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks.

Although we do our best, We can not guarantee the security of information. Nevertheless, We promise to notify the appropriate authorities of data breaches. It will also notify you if there is a threat to their rights or interests. We will do everything we can to prevent security breaches and help authorities if violations occur.

If you have an account with us, Note that you must keep your username and password secret.

Children

We do not intend to collect information from children knowingly. Children do not aim our services.

Cookies and other technologies we use

We use cookies and / or similar technologies to analyze customer behavior, administer the website, track users' movements and gather information about users. This is done in order to customize and improve your experience with us.

A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer. Cookies store information that is used to help operate the sites. Only we can access the cookies created by our website. You can control your cookies in the browser level. Choose to disable cookies may hinder the use of certain functions.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • cookies required: These cookies are necessary for you to use some important features of our website, as logon. These cookies do not collect any personal information.
  • Functionality cookies: These cookies provide functionality that makes using our service more convenient and can provide more personalized features. For example, could remember your name and email feedback forms so you do not have to re-enter this information the next time commenting.
  • Cookies analysis: These cookies are used to track the use and performance of our website and services.
  • Advertising Cookies: These cookies are used to deliver ads that are relevant to you and your interests. further, They are used to limit the number of times you see an ad. Usually they placed on the website by advertising networks with the permission of the website operator. These cookies remember you visited a website and this information is shared with other organizations, as advertisers. Often, cookies orientation or advertising will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organization.

You can delete cookies stored on your computer through your browser settings. Alternatively, You can control some third-party cookies using a platform of improving privacy as optout.aboutads.info O youronlinechoices.com . For more information about cookies, visit allaboutcookies.org .

We use Google Analytics to measure the traffic on our website. Google has its own privacy policy, you can review here . To choose Google Analytics tracking, visit the Disabling Google page Analytics .

Contact information

Supervisory Authority
email: internacional@agpd.es
Phone: +34 91399 6200

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy.
Last edit was 31 of May, 2018.

 

CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT

1- CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT FOR BUNGALOWS
2- CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT FOR PLOTS
3- DATA PROTECTION
===================================

1- CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT FOR BUNGALOWS

For booking of a bungalow, They should accept the following conditions of the contract.

The reservation is not transferable and is considered firm upon receipt of your down payment. The contract period can not be modified, (or shorten or lengthen) and it must be paid in full.
Camping at all times reserves the right to change the accommodation and offer equivalent.

equipment :
Equipped with cutlery and cooking utensils for the number of places as contracted model.
Including bedding. towels and ADSL Internet. free cot optional and must be requested when you make the reservation.

Admission:
The bungalow will be available to the client, starting at 15:00 hours, until 22:00, If you arrive later will have to notify reception.
The output must be made before 12:00 hour output hired.
Only one vehicle is allowed per bungalow with an additional charge of 5 € per night

Domestic animals:
They are admitted to a charge of 5 € per night per pet, with a maximum of 2 pets.

Occupation:
The occupation can never exceed the maximum number of seats allowed depending on model.

Payments:
The deposit will be the 30% the price of the stay and can be made by credit card at the time of the online booking,

The remainder must be paid in cash THE SAME DAY OF ARRIVAL.
At the campsite not accept card payments or checks.

Down Payment

If the bungalow is not occupied by the owner within 24 hours., following the trade date without notice, the contract becomes null resulting in the loss of the amount paid.
Camping Reina Isabel reserves the right to rehire the bungalow.

Annulment:
The cancellation of booking results in the loss of the deposit
If the cancellation is made in less than a 7 days before arrival date..
Cancellations must be requested in writing by email: cancel.campingreinaisabel@gmail.com

=========================================

2- CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT FOR PLOTS

For booking of a plot You must agree to the following conditions of the contract.
You hire an assigned plot. (If available, It is given the possibility to request a specific number of plot).
Camping at all times reserves the right to change the accommodation and offer equivalent.
The reservation is not transferable and is considered firm upon receipt of your down payment.
The contract period can not be modified (or shorten or lengthen) and it must be paid in full.

equipment :
This plot is European type of electrical connection 6A.

Admission:
The plot will be available to the client, starting at 12:00 hour of arrival hired.
The output must be made before 12 hour output hired.

Domestic animals:
Pets accepted with a charge of 2 € night with a maximum of 3 pets.

Occupation:
Maximum occupancy per plot: 6 people and a vehicle. Minimum stay may vary according to season.

Payments:
The deposit will 30% the amount of the stay and can be made by credit card at the time of the online booking

The remainder must be paid in cash THE SAME DAY OF ARRIVAL
At the campsite not accept card payments or checks.

Cancellation of contract:
If the plot does not address hired by the owner the day of arrival or the day before 12 noon, the contract will be null and will result in the complete loss of the deposit, unless prior written notice.
Camping Reina Isabel reserves the right to re-hire plot.

Annulment:
The cancellation of booking results in the loss of the deposit.
If it is canceled within 7 days prior to the date contracted, the loss of the deposit will be the 100%.
Cancellations must be requested in writing by email: cancel.campingreinaisabel@gmail.com

================================================================================